Bookmark and Share

Author Topic: Not able to run on Cisco 1841  (Read 8715 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Adrian Teo

  • PcWinTech Jr. Member
  • Join Date: Feb 2011
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« on: February 27, 2011, 07:37:37 AM »
After login it just stuck on the page no pop up. Some pic link below.

This s where the page stuck.
http://i305.photobucket.com/albums/nn236/adrianteosc/3.jpg

Should be like below 2 pic.
http://i305.photobucket.com/albums/nn236/adrianteosc/1.jpg
http://i305.photobucket.com/albums/nn236/adrianteosc/2.jpg

PcWinTech.com Forums

Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« on: February 27, 2011, 07:37:37 AM »

Offline Shane

  • Top Geek, err uh Dog.
  • PcWinTech Administrator
  • PcWinTech Guru
  • *******
  • Join Date: Jul 2008
  • Posts: 16,846
  • Location: USA
  • Karma: 523
  • "Knowledge should be shared not hidden."
Re: Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« Reply #1 on: February 27, 2011, 09:00:35 AM »
Ah, looks like it says it will open in a new window, but it isn't.

My screen capture program should be allowing the new window to open inside of the program itself.
Send me an email and I will work with you to get it going. Then I can put an update out for the screen capture program, and if needed the Simple Port forwarding program as well :wink:

Shane
(My weekends belong to my wife and kids, I will try my best to answer all posts daily during the work week)

(About Shane)
Site Owner, Top Admin, Lead Programmer, Wife & 5 kids, Needs a lot more coffee.

When people ask "Why fix what isn't broken?" I reply "To make it better."
"Only a life lived for others is a life worthwhile"
Honor & Respect is all that matters.

Owner & Programmer of: www.pcwintech.com & www.tweaking.com

Offline Adrian Teo

  • PcWinTech Jr. Member
  • Join Date: Feb 2011
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« Reply #2 on: February 28, 2011, 02:20:12 AM »
It actually stop at after the login screen at the 1st upload pic.
Other 2 photo i am using IE to open.
I try e-mail on the contact but CAPTCHA picture is not loading so i can't e-mail u though there.

Offline Shane

  • Top Geek, err uh Dog.
  • PcWinTech Administrator
  • PcWinTech Guru
  • *******
  • Join Date: Jul 2008
  • Posts: 16,846
  • Location: USA
  • Karma: 523
  • "Knowledge should be shared not hidden."
Re: Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« Reply #3 on: February 28, 2011, 07:55:21 AM »
oops!
Thats fixed now :-)

Shane
(My weekends belong to my wife and kids, I will try my best to answer all posts daily during the work week)

(About Shane)
Site Owner, Top Admin, Lead Programmer, Wife & 5 kids, Needs a lot more coffee.

When people ask "Why fix what isn't broken?" I reply "To make it better."
"Only a life lived for others is a life worthwhile"
Honor & Respect is all that matters.

Owner & Programmer of: www.pcwintech.com & www.tweaking.com

PcWinTech.com Forums

Re: Not able to run on Cisco 1841
« Reply #3 on: February 28, 2011, 07:55:21 AM »

 

email