PcWinTech.com Forums

Routers & Modems Forum => Wireless => Topic started by: lc1336 on July 17, 2015, 11:28:32 PM

Title: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: lc1336 on July 17, 2015, 11:28:32 PM
About singtel wireless FG7003GR(AC),  I can't see the "add" and "enable" button in "QoS Classification". how to set it ? pls guys help me.
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: trpted on July 18, 2015, 10:43:46 AM
Is QoS enabled?
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: lc1336 on July 18, 2015, 06:43:24 PM
Is QoS enabled?
Yes ! enabled !
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: trpted on July 19, 2015, 06:19:08 AM
Odd.

#1 What is in Queue Config?

#2 Hard reset the router back to the defaults?

#3 The URL you used to access the router was, 192.168.1.254/singtel ??
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: lc1336 on July 20, 2015, 05:05:55 AM
Odd.

#1 What is in Queue Config?

#2 Hard reset the router back to the defaults?

#3 The URL you used to access the router was, 192.168.1.254/singtel ??
Queue config is default, and URL yes 192.168.1.254/singtel, but I never try Hard reset.
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: Shane on July 20, 2015, 02:49:58 PM
So when you scroll the page to the right (I can see the scroll bar at the bottom of your screen shot) is the add button grey out or missing?

Shane
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: lc1336 on July 22, 2015, 01:42:10 AM
So when you scroll the page to the right (I can see the scroll bar at the bottom of your screen shot) is the add button grey out or missing?

Shane
Yes guy, I try to scroll to the right and bottom of the scroll bar, still not be displayed, not gray, I can not be seen the buttons.
Title: Re: help !!!! about QOS singtel Wireless aztech FG7003GR(AC)
Post by: Shane on July 22, 2015, 07:51:48 PM
Then it is either a bug with the page and trying in another browser would be a good idea, or your isp disabled it, which I dont see why they would, or it is just a bug in the firmware.

Shane